Skip navigation

Information about train R 13353 going from Orsova Timisoara Nord

The train number R 13353, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Orsova at 14:44 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 20:19. The distance between Orsova and Timisoara Nord is 187 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 35 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Orsova to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 37 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Orsova 14:44 Valea Cernei Hm. 14:51 1 min.
Valea Cernei Hm. 14:52 Toplet Hm. 14:58 1 min.
Toplet Hm. 14:59 Baile Herculane 15:11 1 min.
Baile Herculane 15:12 Mehadia Noua Hm. 15:15 5 min.
Mehadia Noua Hm. 15:20 Mehadia Hm. 15:24 1 min.
Mehadia Hm. 15:25 Iablanita 15:34 1 min.
Iablanita 15:35 Crusovat 15:43 13 min.
Crusovat 15:56 Cornea h. 16:01 1 min.
Cornea h. 16:02 Domasnea Cornea Hm. 16:06 13 min.
Domasnea Cornea Hm. 16:19 Luncavita h. 16:24 1 min.
Luncavita h. 16:25 Poarta Hm. 16:31 1 min.
Poarta Hm. 16:32 Teregova Hm. 16:39 1 min.
Teregova Hm. 16:40 Armenis 16:47 1 min.
Armenis 16:48 Slatina Timis 16:56 6 min.
Slatina Timis 17:02 Valisoara Hm. 17:10 1 min.
Valisoara Hm. 17:11 Petrosnita h. 17:15 1 min.
Petrosnita h. 17:16 Valea Timisului Hm. 17:19 1 min.
Valea Timisului Hm. 17:20 Balta Sarata 17:24 1 min.
Balta Sarata 17:25 Caransebes halta h. 17:29 1 min.
Caransebes halta h. 17:30 Caransebes 17:35 1 min.
Caransebes 17:36 Tibiscu h. 17:39 1 min.
Tibiscu h. 17:40 Zagujeni Hm. 17:43 4 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 17:47 Cavaran 17:55 1 min.
Cavaran 17:56 Sacu h. 17:59 1 min.
Sacu h. 18:00 Jena Hm. 18:03 1 min.
Jena Hm. 18:04 Gavojdia 18:09 6 min.
Gavojdia 18:15 Tapia Hm. 18:19 1 min.
Tapia Hm. 18:20 Lugoj 18:26 1 min.
Lugoj 18:27 Jabar Hm. 18:33 1 min.
Jabar Hm. 18:34 Belint Hm. 18:40 1 min.
Belint Hm. 18:41 Chizatau Hm. 18:46 1 min.
Chizatau Hm. 18:47 Topolovat 18:54 10 min.
Topolovat 19:04 Sustra h. 19:09 1 min.
Sustra h. 19:10 Recas 19:18 21 min.
Recas 19:39 Izvin h. 19:43 1 min.
Izvin h. 19:44 Remetea Mare 19:55 7 min.
Ghiroda h. 20:07 Timisoara Est 20:12 1 min.
Timisoara Est 20:13 Timisoara Nord 20:19

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 13353 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.