Skip navigation

Information about train R 14803 going from Iasi Harlau

The train number R 14803, operated by Regiotrans leaves Iasi at 09:24 and arrives to Harlau at 10:57. The distance between Iasi and Harlau is 64 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 33 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Harlau.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Harlau. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 09:24 Letcani 09:35 1 min.
Letcani 09:36 Podu Iloaiei 09:44 8 min.
Semnal Podu Iloaiei 09:55 Erbiceni hc. 10:01 1 min.
Erbiceni hc. 10:02 Spinoasa h. 10:10 1 min.
Spinoasa h. 10:11 Belcesti Hm. 10:22 1 min.
Belcesti Hm. 10:23 Podu Ulmi h. 10:28 1 min.
Podu Ulmi h. 10:29 Hodora h. 10:34 1 min.
Hodora h. 10:35 Cotnari hc. 10:40 1 min.
Cotnari hc. 10:41 Ceplenita hc. 10:45 1 min.
Ceplenita hc. 10:46 Badeni hc. 10:51 1 min.
Badeni hc. 10:52 Harlau 10:57

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 14803 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.