Skip navigation

Information about train R 14816 going from Dorohoi Iasi

The train number R 14816, operated by Regiotrans leaves Dorohoi at 05:22 and arrives to Iasi at 08:43. The distance between Dorohoi and Iasi is 154 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 21 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Dorohoi to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Semnal Dorohoi 05:24 Broscauti h. 05:28 1 min.
Broscauti h. 05:29 Carasa h. 05:36 1 min.
Carasa h. 05:37 Corlateni h 05:40 1 min.
Corlateni h 05:41 Mateieni h. 05:45 1 min.
Mateieni h. 05:46 Vorniceni h. 05:50 1 min.
Vorniceni h. 05:51 Mandresti h. 05:59 1 min.
Mandresti h. 06:00 Ungureni Hm. 06:06 1 min.
Ungureni Hm. 06:07 Dangeni Nord h. 06:15 1 min.
Dangeni Nord h. 06:16 Dangeni 06:21 1 min.
Dangeni 06:22 Buhaceni h. 06:28 1 min.
Buhaceni h. 06:29 Trusesti 06:35 1 min.
Trusesti 06:36 Zlatunoaia h 06:45 1 min.
Zlatunoaia h 06:46 Jijia h. 06:52 1 min.
Jijia h. 06:53 Todireni Hm. 07:01 2 min.
Todireni Hm. 07:03 Rauseni hc. 07:09 1 min.
Rauseni hc. 07:10 Rediu hc. 07:15 1 min.
Rediu hc. 07:16 Andrieseni hc. 07:21 1 min.
Andrieseni hc. 07:22 Soldana hc. 07:27 1 min.
Soldana hc. 07:28 Iacobenii Vechi hc. 07:33 1 min.
Iacobenii Vechi hc. 07:34 Vladeni 07:40 8 min.
Vladeni 07:48 Larga Jijia Hm. 07:59 1 min.
Larga Jijia Hm. 08:00 Potangeni hc. 08:06 1 min.
Potangeni hc. 08:07 Movileni h 08:15 1 min.
Semnal Letcani 08:23 Letcani 08:26 1 min.
Letcani 08:27 Iasi 08:43

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 14816 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.