Skip navigation

Information about train R 14817 going from Iasi Dorohoi

The train number R 14817, operated by Regiotrans leaves Iasi at 09:03 and arrives to Dorohoi at 12:18. The distance between Iasi and Dorohoi is 154 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Dorohoi.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Dorohoi. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 09:03 Letcani 09:16 1 min.
Semnal Letcani 09:18 Movileni h 09:27 1 min.
Movileni h 09:28 Potangeni hc. 09:34 1 min.
Potangeni hc. 09:35 Larga Jijia Hm. 09:41 1 min.
Larga Jijia Hm. 09:42 Vladeni 09:54 1 min.
Vladeni 09:55 Iacobenii Vechi hc. 10:01 1 min.
Iacobenii Vechi hc. 10:02 Soldana hc. 10:07 1 min.
Soldana hc. 10:08 Andrieseni hc. 10:13 1 min.
Andrieseni hc. 10:14 Rediu hc. 10:18 1 min.
Rediu hc. 10:19 Rauseni hc. 10:24 1 min.
Rauseni hc. 10:25 Todireni Hm. 10:31 1 min.
Todireni Hm. 10:32 Jijia h. 10:40 1 min.
Jijia h. 10:41 Zlatunoaia h 10:46 1 min.
Zlatunoaia h 10:47 Trusesti 10:55 1 min.
Trusesti 10:56 Buhaceni h. 11:02 1 min.
Buhaceni h. 11:03 Dangeni 11:10 8 min.
Dangeni 11:18 Dangeni Nord h. 11:23 1 min.
Dangeni Nord h. 11:24 Ungureni Hm. 11:32 1 min.
Ungureni Hm. 11:33 Mandresti h. 11:38 1 min.
Mandresti h. 11:39 Vorniceni h. 11:46 1 min.
Vorniceni h. 11:47 Mateieni h. 11:51 1 min.
Mateieni h. 11:52 Corlateni h 11:56 1 min.
Corlateni h 11:57 Carasa h. 12:00 1 min.
Carasa h. 12:01 Broscauti h. 12:07 1 min.
Semnal Dorohoi 12:16 Dorohoi 12:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 14817 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.