Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1590 going from Drobeta Tr. Severin Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1590, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Drobeta Tr. Severin at 14:26 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 19:40. The distance between Drobeta Tr. Severin and Bucuresti Nord is 323 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 14 minute(s). The average speed is 62 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Drobeta Tr. Severin to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 41 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Valea Alba Hm. 14:46 Balota 14:54 1 min.
Ciochiuta Hm. 15:17 Strehaia hc. 15:22 2 min.
R. 2 Turceni 15:42 Filiasi 15:50 2 min.
Cernele 16:11 Craiova 16:18 6 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 16:52 Caracal 17:03 2 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 17:39 Rosiori Nord 17:48 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 18:35 Videle 18:38 2 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 18:52 Gradinari 19:02 7 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 19:34 Bucuresti Nord 19:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1590 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.