Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1635 going from Brasov Constanta

The train number IR 1635, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 17:20 and arrives to Constanta at 22:48. The distance between Brasov and Constanta is 391 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 72 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Constanta.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Constanta. It also passes through 40 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisu de Sus Hm. 17:38 Predeal 17:54 2 min.
Predeal 17:56 Azuga 18:05 1 min.
Azuga 18:06 Busteni 18:12 1 min.
Busteni 18:13 Sinaia 18:22 2 min.
Comarnic 18:38 Campina 18:51 1 min.
Buda 19:09 Ploiesti Vest 19:15 2 min.
Chitila 19:47 Bucuresti Nord 19:59 21 min.
Sarulesti 20:48 Lehliu 20:58 1 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 21:11 Ciulnita 21:18 1 min.
Baraganu Hm. 21:32 Fetesti 21:39 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 21:57 Cernavoda Pod 22:06 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 22:18 Medgidia 22:24 1 min.
Constanta P1 22:43 Constanta 22:48

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1635 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.