Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1654 going from Vatra Dornei Bai hc. Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1654, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Vatra Dornei Bai hc. at 21:15 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 07:20 (next day). The distance between Vatra Dornei Bai hc. and Bucuresti Nord is 564 km. The total travel time is 10 hour(s) and 5 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Vatra Dornei Bai hc. to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 51 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 21:15 Vatra Dornei 21:18 3 min.
Argestru Hm. 21:27 Iacobeni 21:35 1 min.
Iacobeni 21:36 Mestecanis 21:46 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 21:57 Pojorata Hm. 22:12 1 min.
Sadova Hm. 22:18 Campulung Mold. 22:22 1 min.
Campulung Mold. 22:23 Campulung Est Hm. 22:29 1 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 22:38 Vama 22:45 5 min.
Molid Hm. 22:55 Frasin 23:03 1 min.
Frasin 23:04 Gura Humorului Oras 23:13 1 min.
Suceava Vest 23:50 Suceava 00:01 (next day) 20 min.
Varatec 00:27 (next day) Veresti 00:33 (next day) 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 00:42 (next day) Dolhasca 00:54 (next day) 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 01:03 (next day) Pascani 01:13 (next day) 4 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 01:38 (next day) Roman 01:46 (next day) 2 min.
Itesti Hm. 02:07 (next day) Bacau 02:18 (next day) 14 min.
Sascut Hm. 02:59 (next day) Adjud 03:13 (next day) 2 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 03:32 (next day) Marasesti 03:42 (next day) 2 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 03:53 (next day) Focsani 04:08 (next day) 2 min.
Sihlea Hm. 04:31 (next day) Ramnicu Sarat 04:47 (next day) 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 05:15 (next day) Buzau 05:18 (next day) 2 min.
Sahateni Hm. 05:46 (next day) Mizil 05:53 (next day) 2 min.
Ploiesti Est 06:25 (next day) Ploiesti Sud 06:32 (next day) 3 min.
Chitila 07:08 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 07:20 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1654 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.