Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1752 going from Suceava Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1752, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Suceava at 12:30 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 19:38. The distance between Suceava and Bucuresti Nord is 447 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 63 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Suceava to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 40 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Varatec 12:37 Veresti 12:44 15 min.
Liteni Hm. 13:08 Dolhasca 13:20 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 13:29 Pascani 13:39 2 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 14:02 Roman 14:10 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 14:30 Bacau 14:41 10 min.
Sascut Hm. 15:18 Adjud 15:33 2 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 15:52 Marasesti 16:02 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 16:12 Focsani 16:27 2 min.
Sihlea Hm. 16:50 Ramnicu Sarat 17:06 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 17:34 Buzau 17:37 3 min.
Sahateni Hm. 18:06 Mizil 18:13 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 18:44 Ploiesti Sud 18:51 2 min.
Chitila 19:26 Bucuresti Nord 19:38

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1752 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.