Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1766 going from Timisoara Nord Iasi

The train number IR 1766, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 13:50 and arrives to Iasi at 07:33 (next day). The distance between Timisoara Nord and Iasi is 848 km. The total travel time is 17 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 43 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 82 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ortisoara 14:11 Vinga Hm. 14:16 4 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 14:35 Aradu Nou 14:40 4 min.
Ram. Glogovat 14:47 Arad 14:52 20 min.
Paulis Hm. 15:39 Radna 15:47 2 min.
Varadia Hm. 16:22 Savarsin 16:31 2 min.
Gurasada Hm. 17:01 Ilia 17:12 1 min.
Mintia 17:35 Deva 17:44 2 min.
Deva 17:46 Simeria 17:59 13 min.
Turdas Hm. 18:21 Orastie 18:33 5 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 18:45 Sibot 18:53 1 min.
Sibot 18:54 Blandiana Hm. 19:09 4 min.
Blandiana Hm. 19:13 Vintu de Jos 19:20 1 min.
Vintu de Jos 19:21 Alba Iulia 19:33 2 min.
Coslariu 20:00 Teius 20:06 3 min.
Teius 20:09 Aiud Hm. 20:21 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 20:34 Unirea hc. 20:37 1 min.
Unirea hc. 20:38 Razboieni 20:44 1 min.
Ram. Turda 20:59 Campia Turzii 21:01 2 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 21:50 Cluj Napoca 21:58 17 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 22:23 Apahida 22:30 1 min.
Iclod Hm. 22:58 Gherla 23:11 1 min.
Gherla 23:12 Dej Calatori 23:31 3 min.
Coldau Hm. 23:59 Beclean pe Somes 00:08 (next day) 1 min.
Nimigea Hm. 00:23 (next day) Salva 00:31 (next day) 1 min.
Salva 00:32 (next day) Nasaud 00:39 (next day) 1 min.
Feldru Hm. 00:55 (next day) Ilva Mica 01:03 (next day) 1 min.
Poiana Ilvei 01:21 (next day) Magura Ilvei Hm. 01:27 (next day) 1 min.
Ilva Mare Hm. 01:37 (next day) Lunca Ilvei 01:46 (next day) 1 min.
Rosu Hm. 02:34 (next day) Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 02:40 (next day) 1 min.
Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 02:41 (next day) Vatra Dornei 02:44 (next day) 1 min.
Argestru Hm. 02:51 (next day) Iacobeni 02:59 (next day) 1 min.
Iacobeni 03:00 (next day) Mestecanis 03:10 (next day) 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 03:20 (next day) Pojorata Hm. 03:35 (next day) 1 min.
Sadova Hm. 03:41 (next day) Campulung Mold. 03:45 (next day) 1 min.
Campulung Mold. 03:46 (next day) Campulung Est Hm. 03:53 (next day) 1 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 04:03 (next day) Vama 04:08 (next day) 1 min.
Molid Hm. 04:13 (next day) Frasin 04:20 (next day) 1 min.
Frasin 04:21 (next day) Gura Humorului Oras 04:29 (next day) 1 min.
Suceava Vest 05:06 (next day) Suceava 05:15 (next day) 12 min.
Varatec 05:33 (next day) Veresti 05:39 (next day) 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 05:50 (next day) Dolhasca 06:02 (next day) 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 06:11 (next day) Pascani 06:21 (next day) 2 min.
Ruginoasa Hm. 06:36 (next day) Targu Frumos 06:50 (next day) 1 min.
Letcani 07:16 (next day) Iasi 07:33 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1766 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.