Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1820 going from Timisoara Nord Targu Mures

The train number IR 1820, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 07:33 and arrives to Targu Mures at 14:54. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Targu Mures is 345 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 21 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Targu Mures.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Targu Mures. It also passes through 26 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sacosu Mic 07:58 Buzias 08:10 2 min.
Sinia Hm. 08:23 Lugoj 08:41 6 min.
Manastur Hm. 09:23 Faget 09:32 2 min.
Faget 09:34 Margina 09:43 2 min.
Dobra Hm. 10:13 Ilia 10:23 1 min.
Mintia 10:44 Deva 10:52 2 min.
Deva 10:54 Simeria 11:06 5 min.
Turdas Hm. 11:20 Orastie 11:33 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 11:41 Sibot 11:49 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 12:05 Vintu de Jos 12:12 2 min.
Vintu de Jos 12:14 Alba Iulia 12:26 2 min.
Coslariu 12:53 Teius 13:00 4 min.
Teius 13:04 Aiud Hm. 13:18 2 min.
Unirea Hm. 13:30 Unirea hc. 13:34 1 min.
Unirea hc. 13:35 Razboieni 13:43 1 min.
Razboieni 13:44 Lunca Muresului h. 13:47 1 min.
Lunca Muresului h. 13:48 Gura Ariesului h. 13:51 1 min.
Gligoresti Hm. 13:56 Chetani h. 13:59 1 min.
Chetani h. 14:00 Ludus 14:09 1 min.
Ludus 14:10 Bogata Mures h. 14:13 1 min.
Bogata Mures h. 14:14 Cuci h. 14:17 1 min.
Cuci h. 14:18 Iernut 14:24 1 min.
Iernut 14:25 Sanpaul Hm. 14:33 1 min.
Targu Mures Sud 14:46 Targu Mures 14:54

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1820 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.