Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1863 going from Iasi Galati

The train number IR 1863, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 07:46 and arrives to Galati at 12:26. The distance between Iasi and Galati is 255 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 55 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 24 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 07:46 Nicolina 07:51 2 min.
Ciurea Hm. 07:59 Barnova Hm. 08:14 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 08:28 Buhaiesti 08:35 1 min.
Balteni Hm. 08:46 Vaslui 08:58 2 min.
Munteni Hm. 09:06 Crasna 09:14 2 min.
Zorleni 09:39 Barlad 09:48 2 min.
Ghidigeni Hm. 10:07 Nichiseni 10:11 5 min.
Tecuci Nord hc.(600) 10:41 Tecuci 10:44 1 min.
Ivesti Hm. 11:03 Liesti 11:11 1 min.
Ram. Barbosi Triaj Post 14 12:01 Barbosi 12:05 1 min.
Ramificatia Tunel 12:20 Galati 12:26

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1863 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.