Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1981 going from Bucuresti Nord Mangalia

The train number IR 1981, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 07:30 and arrives to Mangalia at 11:38. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Mangalia is 268 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 65 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 34 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Dragos Voda Hm. 08:18 Ciulnita 08:24 1 min.
Baraganu Hm. 08:39 Fetesti 08:47 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 09:23 Medgidia 09:30 1 min.
Constanta P1 09:50 Constanta 09:55 22 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 10:33 Eforie Nord 10:40 2 min.
Eforie Nord 10:42 Eforie Sud 10:48 2 min.
Eforie Sud 10:50 Costinesti 11:07 2 min.
Costinesti 11:09 Costinesti Tabara hc. 11:13 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 11:15 Neptun hc. 11:25 2 min.
Neptun 11:31 Mangalia 11:38

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1981 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.