Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1994 going from Craiova Mangalia

The train number IR 1994, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 04:30 and arrives to Mangalia at 12:29. The distance between Craiova and Mangalia is 477 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 59 minute(s). The average speed is 60 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 54 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Grozavesti Hm. 04:56 Caracal 05:07 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 05:14 Draganesti Olt 05:22 1 min.
Draganesti Olt 05:23 Radomiresti Hm. 05:34 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 05:49 Rosiori Nord 05:58 2 min.
Radoiesti Hm. 06:14 Olteni 06:25 1 min.
Olteni 06:26 Galateni Hm. 06:34 1 min.
R. 1 Videle 06:49 Videle 06:52 1 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 07:05 Gradinari 07:13 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 07:38 Bucuresti Nord 07:44 19 min.
Baraganu Hm. 09:12 Fetesti 09:19 1 min.
Constanta P1 10:19 Constanta 10:24 34 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 11:14 Eforie Nord 11:21 3 min.
Eforie Nord 11:24 Eforie Sud 11:30 3 min.
Eforie Sud 11:33 Costinesti 11:50 8 min.
Costinesti 11:58 Costinesti Tabara hc. 12:02 3 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 12:05 Neptun hc. 12:15 3 min.
Neptun 12:22 Mangalia 12:29

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1994 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.