Skip navigation

Information about train R 2106 going from Sibiu Brasov

The train number R 2106, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 15:40 and arrives to Brasov at 19:30. The distance between Sibiu and Brasov is 149 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 50 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 34 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 15:40 Atelier Zona h. 15:43 1 min.
Atelier Zona h. 15:44 Sibiu Triaj h. 15:46 1 min.
Sibiu Triaj h. 15:47 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 15:50 1 min.
Ram. Cisnadie 15:53 Mohu h. 15:54 1 min.
Mohu h. 15:55 Vestem h. 15:59 1 min.
Vestem h. 16:00 Talmaciu Hm. 16:10 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 16:11 Podu Olt 16:19 1 min.
Podu Olt 16:20 Sebes Olt h. 16:23 1 min.
Sebes Olt h. 16:24 Racovita h. 16:27 1 min.
Racovita h. 16:28 Marsa h. 16:31 1 min.
Marsa h. 16:32 Avrig Hm. 16:36 1 min.
Avrig Hm. 16:37 Porumbacu Hm. 16:44 1 min.
Porumbacu Hm. 16:45 Sarata Colun h. 16:49 1 min.
Sarata Colun h. 16:50 Scoreiu h. 16:53 1 min.
Scoreiu h. 16:54 Carta h. 16:58 1 min.
Carta h. 16:59 Arpas Hm. 17:03 1 min.
Arpas Hm. 17:04 Ucea 17:10 1 min.
Ucea 17:11 Vistea h. 17:15 1 min.
Vistea h. 17:16 Oltet h. 17:20 1 min.
Oltet h. 17:21 Voila Hm. 17:28 1 min.
Voila Hm. 17:29 Dridif h. 17:33 1 min.
Dridif h. 17:34 Beclean pe Olt h. 17:38 1 min.
Beclean pe Olt h. 17:39 Fagaras 17:46 23 min.
Fagaras 18:09 Mandra Oltului h. 18:14 1 min.
Mandra Oltului h. 18:15 Sercaia h. 18:21 1 min.
Sercaia h. 18:22 Sercaia Hm. 18:24 1 min.
Sercaia Hm. 18:25 Persani h. 18:30 1 min.
Persani h. 18:31 Bradet Hm. 18:39 1 min.
Bradet Hm. 18:40 Valea Homorod h. 18:47 1 min.
Valea Homorod h. 18:48 Vladeni Ardeal 18:54 2 min.
Vladeni Ardeal 18:56 Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 19:01 1 min.
Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 19:02 Codlea Hm. 19:10 1 min.
Codlea Hm. 19:11 Ghimbav Hm. 19:16 1 min.
Ghimbav Hm. 19:17 Bartolomeu 19:23 1 min.
Bartolomeu 19:24 Brasov 19:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2106 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.