Skip navigation

Information about train R 2505 going from Brasov Fagaras

The train number R 2505, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 19:47 and arrives to Fagaras at 21:20. The distance between Brasov and Fagaras is 65 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 33 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Fagaras.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Fagaras. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 19:47 Bartolomeu 19:54 1 min.
Bartolomeu 19:55 Ghimbav Hm. 20:02 1 min.
Ghimbav Hm. 20:03 Codlea Hm. 20:09 1 min.
Codlea Hm. 20:10 Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 20:18 1 min.
Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 20:19 Vladeni Ardeal 20:25 1 min.
Vladeni Ardeal 20:26 Valea Homorod h. 20:33 1 min.
Valea Homorod h. 20:34 Bradet Hm. 20:44 1 min.
Bradet Hm. 20:45 Persani h. 20:52 1 min.
Persani h. 20:53 Sercaia Hm. 20:59 1 min.
Sercaia Hm. 21:00 Sercaia h. 21:02 1 min.
Sercaia h. 21:03 Mandra Oltului h. 21:10 1 min.
Mandra Oltului h. 21:11 Fagaras 21:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2505 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.