Skip navigation

Information about train R 3024 going from Brasov Ploiesti Sud

The train number R 3024, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 19:35 and arrives to Ploiesti Sud at 22:07. The distance between Brasov and Ploiesti Sud is 110 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 32 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Ploiesti Sud.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Ploiesti Sud. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 19:35 Darste 19:42 1 min.
Darste 19:43 Timisu de Jos h. 19:49 1 min.
Timisu de Jos h. 19:50 Timisu de Sus Hm. 19:57 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 19:58 Predeal 20:14 2 min.
Predeal 20:16 Azuga 20:25 1 min.
Azuga 20:26 Busteni 20:32 1 min.
Busteni 20:33 Poiana Tapului hc. 20:37 1 min.
Poiana Tapului hc. 20:37 Sinaia 20:43 2 min.
Sinaia 20:45 Sinaia Sud h. 20:48 1 min.
Sinaia Sud h. 20:48 Valea Larga Hm. 20:53 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 20:54 Posada h. 20:59 1 min.
Posada h. 21:00 Comarnic 21:05 1 min.
Comarnic 21:06 Breaza Nord h. 21:10 1 min.
Breaza Nord h. 21:11 Nistoresti h. 21:14 1 min.
Nistoresti h. 21:15 Breaza hc. 21:18 1 min.
Breaza hc. 21:19 Campina 21:27 2 min.
Campina 21:29 Floresti Prahova 21:40 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 21:41 Buda 21:50 1 min.
Buda 21:51 Ploiesti Vest 21:59 2 min.
Ploiesti Vest 22:01 Ploiesti Sud 22:07

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3024 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.