Skip navigation

Information about train R 3535 going from Brasov Sighisoara

The train number R 3535, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 19:45 and arrives to Sighisoara at 23:11. The distance between Brasov and Sighisoara is 127 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 26 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Sighisoara.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Sighisoara. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 19:45 Stupini Hm. 19:53 1 min.
Stupini Hm. 19:54 Bod Hm. 20:02 1 min.
Bod Hm. 20:03 Feldioara Hm. 20:12 1 min.
Feldioara Hm. 20:13 Rotbav h. 20:17 1 min.
Rotbav h. 20:18 Vadu Rosu h. 20:22 1 min.
Vadu Rosu h. 20:23 Maierus h. 20:27 1 min.
Maierus h. 20:28 Apata 20:36 1 min.
Apata 20:37 Ormenis h. 20:44 1 min.
Ormenis h. 20:45 Augustin Hm. 20:53 1 min.
Augustin Hm. 20:54 Racos Hm. 21:10 1 min.
Racos Hm. 21:11 Mateias h. 21:15 1 min.
Mateias h. 21:16 Rupea 21:31 1 min.
Rupea 21:32 Cata Hm. 21:41 1 min.
Cata Hm. 21:42 Palos Ardeal h. 21:47 1 min.
Palos Ardeal h. 21:48 Beia Hm. 22:01 12 min.
Beia Hm. 22:13 Archita h 22:27 1 min.
Archita h 22:28 Mureni Hm. 22:40 1 min.
Mureni Hm. 22:41 Saschiz h. 22:45 1 min.
Saschiz h. 22:46 Vanatori 22:51 1 min.
Vanatori 22:52 Albesti Tarnava Hm. 22:59 1 min.
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 23:00 Sighisoara 23:11

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3535 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.