Skip navigation

Information about train R 4515 going from Brasov Miercurea Ciuc

The train number R 4515, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 19:40 and arrives to Miercurea Ciuc at 21:44. The distance between Brasov and Miercurea Ciuc is 95 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 4 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Miercurea Ciuc.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Miercurea Ciuc. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 19:40 Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 19:45 1 min.
Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 19:46 Harman 19:51 1 min.
Harman 19:52 Ilieni h. 19:58 1 min.
Ilieni h. 19:59 Prejmer Hm. 20:02 1 min.
Prejmer Hm. 20:03 Chichis h. 20:08 1 min.
Chichis h. 20:09 Ozun Hm. 20:13 1 min.
Ozun Hm. 20:14 Sfantu Gheorghe 20:20 4 min.
Sfantu Gheorghe 20:24 Arcus h. 20:29 1 min.
Arcus h. 20:30 Bodoc Hm. 20:34 1 min.
Bodoc Hm. 20:35 Malnas h. 20:43 1 min.
Malnas h. 20:44 Malnas Bai 20:49 1 min.
Malnas Bai 20:50 Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 20:59 1 min.
Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 21:00 Baile Tusnad Hm. 21:07 1 min.
Baile Tusnad Hm. 21:08 Tusnad Sat 21:15 1 min.
Tusnad Sat 21:16 Vrabia h. 21:19 1 min.
Vrabia h. 21:20 Sansimion Hm. 21:25 1 min.
Sansimion Hm. 21:26 Santimbru Ciuc h. 21:29 1 min.
Santimbru Ciuc h. 21:30 Sancraieni Hm. 21:34 1 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 21:35 Miercurea Ciuc 21:44

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4515 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.