Skip navigation

Information about train IC 472 going from Bucuresti Nord Lokoshaza

The train number IC 472, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 17:45 and arrives to Lokoshaza at 06:09 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Lokoshaza is 647 km. The total travel time is 12 hour(s) and 24 minute(s). The average speed is 52 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Lokoshaza.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Lokoshaza. It also passes through 68 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 18:19 Ploiesti Vest 18:23 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 19:03 Sinaia 19:08 1 min.
Sinaia 19:09 Busteni 19:17 1 min.
Azuga 19:22 Predeal 19:32 1 min.
Darste 20:01 Brasov 20:10 9 min.
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 22:40 Sighisoara 22:49 3 min.
Atel Hm. 23:27 Medias 23:42 1 min.
Campu Libertatii Hm. 00:28 (next day) Blaj 00:33 (next day) 1 min.
Barabant Hm. 01:18 (next day) Alba Iulia 01:23 (next day) 2 min.
Ram. Simeria 02:27 (next day) Simeria 02:31 (next day) 9 min.
Simeria 02:40 (next day) Deva 02:52 (next day) 2 min.
Glogovat 05:09 (next day) Arad 05:15 (next day) 3 min.
Sofronea 05:25 (next day) Curtici 05:31 (next day) 28 min.
Curtici Fr. 06:06 (next day) Lokoshaza 06:09 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 472 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.