Skip navigation

Information about train R 5410 going from Iasi Bacau

The train number R 5410, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 19:30 and arrives to Bacau at 22:58. The distance between Iasi and Bacau is 160 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Bacau.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Bacau. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 19:30 Letcani 19:43 1 min.
Letcani 19:44 Podu Iloaiei 19:51 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 19:52 Budai hc. 19:58 1 min.
Budai hc. 19:59 Sarca Hm. 20:05 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 20:06 Targu Frumos 20:17 1 min.
Targu Frumos 20:18 Pietrisu h. 20:24 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 20:24 Costesti Iasi hc. 20:28 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 20:29 Ruginoasa Hm. 20:37 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 20:49 Pascani 20:56 29 min.
Pascani Triaj 21:28 Stolniceni h. 21:32 1 min.
Stolniceni h. 21:33 Muncel Hm. 21:38 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 21:39 Mogosesti hc. 21:43 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 21:44 Halaucesti hc. 21:49 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 21:50 Mircesti 21:54 1 min.
Mircesti 21:55 Sabaoani Hm. 22:01 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 22:02 Roman 22:11 1 min.
Roman 22:12 Ram. Trifesti 22:19 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 22:20 Sacueni Roman Hm. 22:24 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 22:25 Galbeni 22:33 1 min.
Galbeni 22:34 Serbesti Bacau h. 22:39 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 22:40 Itesti Hm. 22:44 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 22:45 Bacau 22:58

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5410 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.