Skip navigation

Information about train R 6414 going from Iasi Vaslui

The train number R 6414, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 19:35 and arrives to Vaslui at 21:19. The distance between Iasi and Vaslui is 68 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 44 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Vaslui.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Vaslui. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 19:35 Nicolina 19:40 1 min.
Nicolina 19:41 Ciurea Hm. 19:48 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 19:49 Picioru Lupului h. 19:58 1 min.
Picioru Lupului h. 19:59 Barnova Hm. 20:10 1 min.
Barnova Hm. 20:11 Grajduri 20:17 1 min.
Grajduri 20:18 Scanteia Hm. 20:24 1 min.
Scanteia Hm. 20:25 Rebricea Hm. 20:30 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 20:31 Ratesu Cuzei h. 20:36 1 min.
Ratesu Cuzei h. 20:37 Buhaiesti 20:42 1 min.
Buhaiesti 20:43 Barzesti h. 20:49 1 min.
Barzesti h. 20:50 Brahasoaia h. 20:54 1 min.
Brahasoaia h. 20:55 Balteni Hm. 21:00 7 min.
Balteni Hm. 21:07 Vaslui 21:19

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6414 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.