Skip navigation

Information about train R 7033 going from Bucuresti Nord Urziceni

The train number R 7033, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 07:37 and arrives to Urziceni at 09:26. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Urziceni is 78 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 49 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Urziceni.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Urziceni. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 07:37 Carpati h.(900) 07:44 1 min.
Carpati h.(900) 07:45 Pajura Hm. (IIIK) 07:49 1 min.
Pajura Hm. (IIIK) 07:50 Chitila 07:56 1 min.
P. mac. R3 Buciumeni 08:03 Mogosoaia 08:13 2 min.
Mogosoaia 08:15 Odaile h. 08:19 1 min.
Odaile h. 08:20 P.O. Aeroport h. 08:24 1 min.
P.O. Aeroport h. 08:25 Balotesti Hm. 08:28 1 min.
Balotesti Hm. 08:29 Caciulati Hm. 08:34 1 min.
Caciulati Hm. 08:35 Moara Vlasiei Hm. 08:40 1 min.
Moara Vlasiei Hm. 08:41 Greci h. 08:46 1 min.
Greci h. 08:47 Fierbinti 08:53 1 min.
Fierbinti 08:54 Dridu Hm. 09:00 1 min.
Dridu Hm. 09:01 Moldoveni h. 09:06 1 min.
Moldoveni h. 09:07 Armasesti Hm. 09:12 1 min.
Armasesti Hm. 09:13 Barbulesti h. 09:18 1 min.
Barbulesti h. 09:19 Urziceni 09:26

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7033 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.