Skip navigation

Information about train R 9001 going from Bucuresti Nord Craiova

The train number R 9001, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 07:50 and arrives to Craiova at 12:06. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Craiova is 209 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 16 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 36 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 07:50 Bucuresti Basarab h. 07:52 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 07:54 Carpati h.(900) 07:56 1 min.
Carpati h.(900) 07:57 Bucurestii Noi 08:01 1 min.
Bucurestii Noi 08:02 Chiajna 08:05 5 min.
R. 1 Chiajna 08:13 Domnestii de Sus h. 08:21 1 min.
Domnestii de Sus h. 08:22 Gradinari 08:30 2 min.
Gradinari 08:32 Zorile h. 08:37 1 min.
Zorile h. 08:38 Vadu Lat Hm. 08:45 1 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 08:46 Anghelesti h. 08:50 1 min.
Anghelesti h. 08:51 Zavestreni Hm. 08:56 1 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 08:57 Videle 09:05 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 09:10 Ciolpani Hm. 09:13 1 min.
Ciolpani Hm. 09:14 Galateni Hm. 09:19 1 min.
Galateni Hm. 09:20 Olteni 09:25 1 min.
Olteni 09:26 Vartoapele hc. 09:34 1 min.
Vartoapele hc. 09:35 Radoiesti Hm. 09:40 1 min.
Radoiesti Hm. 09:41 Atarnati Hm. 09:50 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 09:51 Rosiori Nord 10:00 2 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 10:09 Mihaesti Hm. 10:16 1 min.
Mihaesti Hm. 10:17 Radomiresti Hm. 10:24 1 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 10:25 Daneasa h. 10:32 1 min.
Daneasa h. 10:33 Draganesti Olt 10:37 1 min.
Draganesti Olt 10:38 Stoenesti h. 10:44 1 min.
Stoenesti h. 10:45 Farcasele Hm. 10:49 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 10:50 Caracal 11:00 2 min.
Caracal 11:02 Cezieni h. 11:07 1 min.
Cezieni h. 11:08 Grozavesti Hm. 11:14 1 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 11:15 Radomiru hc. 11:20 1 min.
Radomiru hc. 11:21 Jianca 11:24 1 min.
Jianca 11:25 Tartal h. 11:28 1 min.
Tartal h. 11:29 Leu Hm. 11:34 1 min.
Leu Hm. 11:35 Pasaju Cosoveni hc. 11:43 1 min.
Pasaju Cosoveni hc. 11:44 Malu Mare Hm. 11:47 1 min.
Malu Mare Hm. 11:48 Viaductu Carcea h. 11:50 1 min.
Viaductu Carcea h. 11:51 Banu Maracine Hm. 11:55 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 11:56 Bordei hc.(900) 12:00 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 12:01 Craiova 12:06

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9001 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.