Skip navigation

Information about train R 9107 going from Bucuresti Nord Targoviste

The train number R 9107, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 19:42 and arrives to Targoviste at 21:51. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Targoviste is 80 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 9 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Targoviste.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Targoviste. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 19:42 Carpati h.(900) 19:48 1 min.
Carpati h.(900) 19:49 Pajura Hm. (IIIK) 19:53 1 min.
Pajura Hm. (IIIK) 19:54 Chitila 20:00 1 min.
Ram. Sabareni 20:05 Sabareni 20:09 1 min.
Sabareni 20:10 Ciocanesti Hm. 20:23 1 min.
Ciocanesti Hm. 20:24 Baldana h. 20:34 1 min.
Baldana h. 20:35 Ghergani Hm. 20:44 1 min.
Ghergani Hm. 20:45 Contesti h. 20:53 1 min.
Contesti h. 20:53 Boteni h. 20:57 1 min.
Boteni h. 20:58 Titu 21:05 1 min.
R. 2 Titu 21:08 Dambovicioara h. 21:11 1 min.
Dambovicioara h. 21:12 Podu Rizii h. 21:16 1 min.
Podu Rizii h. 21:17 Banesti h. 21:22 1 min.
Banesti h. 21:23 Movila Dambovita h. 21:27 1 min.
Movila Dambovita h. 21:28 Nucet 21:31 1 min.
Nucet 21:32 Cazaci h. 21:36 1 min.
Cazaci h. 21:37 Vacaresti h. 21:42 1 min.
Vacaresti h. 21:43 Targoviste 21:51

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9107 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.