Skip navigation

Information about train R 9613 going from Lugoj Timisoara Nord

The train number R 9613, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Lugoj at 07:32 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 09:02. The distance between Lugoj and Timisoara Nord is 64 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 30 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Lugoj to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Lugoj 07:32 Boldur h. 07:41 1 min.
Boldur h. 07:42 Sinia Hm. 07:51 1 min.
Sinia Hm. 07:52 Capat h. 07:56 1 min.
Capat h. 07:57 Buzias 08:04 10 min.
Buzias 08:14 Bacova h. 08:16 1 min.
Bacova h. 08:17 Cheveres h. 08:21 1 min.
Cheveres h. 08:22 Sacosu Mic 08:27 1 min.
Sacosu Mic 08:28 Uliuc h. 08:32 1 min.
Uliuc h. 08:33 Urseni h. 08:38 1 min.
Urseni h. 08:39 Semenic Hm. 08:43 1 min.
Semenic Hm. 08:44 Giroc h. 08:46 1 min.
Giroc h. 08:47 Timisoara Sud 08:52 1 min.
Ram. Modos 08:57 Timisoara Nord 09:02

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9613 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.