Skip navigation

Train connections between Bucuresti Nord and Ploiesti Sud

You have chosen to search for connections between Bucuresti Nord and Ploiesti Sud on the 9th of March. We have found 22 possible routes. The shortest route takes 37 minute(s) and the longest one takes 1 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). There are 22 direct connections (no changes needed).
Show the return trips from Ploiesti Sud to Bucuresti Nord.

Wrong or missing data? Please add a comment.

Route #1

04:42 - 05:46

1 hour(s) and 4 minute(s), direct connection, 7 lei

R 5001 (Buzau) Bucuresti Nord 04:42 Ploiesti Sud 05:46

Route #2

05:30 - 06:07

37 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1571 (Galati) Bucuresti Nord 05:30 Ploiesti Sud 06:07

Route #3

06:25 - 07:05

40 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1661 (Iasi) Bucuresti Nord 06:25 Ploiesti Sud 07:05

Route #4

07:08 - 07:45

37 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1655 (Suceava) Bucuresti Nord 07:08 Ploiesti Sud 07:45

Route #5

08:25 - 09:05

40 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1573 (Galati) Bucuresti Nord 08:25 Ploiesti Sud 09:05

Route #6

09:20 - 10:21

1 hour(s) and 1 minute(s), direct connection, 7 lei

R 5003 (Buzau) Bucuresti Nord 09:20 Ploiesti Sud 10:21

Route #7

10:05 - 11:00

55 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 15051 (Buzau) Bucuresti Nord 10:05 Ploiesti Sud 11:00

Route #8

12:05 - 12:44

39 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1663 (Iasi) Bucuresti Nord 12:05 Ploiesti Sud 12:44

Route #9

13:15 - 13:52

37 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1575 (Galati) Bucuresti Nord 13:15 Ploiesti Sud 13:52

Route #10

14:37 - 15:42

1 hour(s) and 5 minute(s), direct connection, 9 lei

R 15149 (Maneciu) Bucuresti Nord 14:37 Ploiesti Sud 15:42

Route #11

15:00 - 15:37

37 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1657 (Bacau) Bucuresti Nord 15:00 Ploiesti Sud 15:37

Route #12

15:22 - 16:07

45 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 15071 (Galati) Bucuresti Nord 15:22 Ploiesti Sud 16:07

Route #13

16:05 - 16:43

38 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1665 (Iasi) Bucuresti Nord 16:05 Ploiesti Sud 16:43

Route #14

17:00 - 17:50

50 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1551 (Ploiesti Sud) Bucuresti Nord 17:00 Ploiesti Sud 17:50

Route #15

17:07 - 18:17

1 hour(s) and 10 minute(s), direct connection, 7 lei

R 5007 (Buzau) Bucuresti Nord 17:07 Ploiesti Sud 18:17

Route #16

18:09 - 18:48

39 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1577 (Galati) Bucuresti Nord 18:09 Ploiesti Sud 18:48

Route #17

19:21 - 20:07

46 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1853 (Iasi) Bucuresti Nord 19:21 Ploiesti Sud 20:07

Route #18

20:10 - 20:50

40 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1559 (Buzau) Bucuresti Nord 20:10 Ploiesti Sud 20:50

Route #19

21:35 - 22:14

39 minute(s), direct connection, 20 lei

IR-N 1653 (Vatra Dornei Bai hc.) Bucuresti Nord 21:35 Ploiesti Sud 22:14

Route #20

22:15 - 23:20

1 hour(s) and 5 minute(s), direct connection, 7 lei

R 5025 (Ploiesti Sud) Bucuresti Nord 22:15 Ploiesti Sud 23:20

Route #21

23:00 - 23:39

39 minute(s), direct connection, 20 lei

IR-N 1667 (Iasi) Bucuresti Nord 23:00 Ploiesti Sud 23:39

Route #22

23:25 - 00:05 (next day)

40 minute(s), direct connection, 20 lei

IR-N 1757 (Suceava) Bucuresti Nord 23:25 Ploiesti Sud 00:05 (next day)