Skip navigation

Train connections between Buzau and Ramnicu Sarat

You have chosen to search for connections between Buzau and Ramnicu Sarat on the 13th of July. We have found 20 possible routes. The shortest route takes 26 minute(s) and the longest one takes 30 minute(s). There are 20 direct connections (no changes needed).
Show the return trips from Ramnicu Sarat to Buzau.

Wrong or missing data? Please add a comment.

Route #1

00:53 - 01:19

26 minute(s), direct connection, 15 lei

IR-N 1667 (Iasi) Buzau 00:53 Ramnicu Sarat 01:19

Route #2

01:36 - 02:02

26 minute(s), direct connection, 15 lei

IR-N 1759 (Suceava) Buzau 01:36 Ramnicu Sarat 02:02

Route #3

01:36 - 02:02

26 minute(s), direct connection, 15 lei

IR-N 1757 (Suceava) Buzau 01:36 Ramnicu Sarat 02:02

Route #4

02:37 - 03:03

26 minute(s), direct connection, 15 lei

IR-N 1953 (Suceava Nord) Buzau 02:37 Ramnicu Sarat 03:03

Route #5

05:05 - 05:35

30 minute(s), direct connection, 5 lei

R 5101 (Adjud) Buzau 05:05 Ramnicu Sarat 05:35

Route #6

06:20 - 06:50

30 minute(s), direct connection, 5 lei

R 5051 (Marasesti) Buzau 06:20 Ramnicu Sarat 06:50

Route #7

07:55 - 08:25

30 minute(s), direct connection, 5 lei

R 5107 (Marasesti) Buzau 07:55 Ramnicu Sarat 08:25

Route #8

08:59 - 09:25

26 minute(s), direct connection, 11 lei

IR 1655 (Suceava) Buzau 08:59 Ramnicu Sarat 09:25

Route #9

10:13 - 10:39

26 minute(s), direct connection, 11 lei

IR 16067 (Iasi) Buzau 10:13 Ramnicu Sarat 10:39

Route #10

11:00 - 11:30

30 minute(s), direct connection, 5 lei

R 5109 (Marasesti) Buzau 11:00 Ramnicu Sarat 11:30

Route #11

12:46 - 13:12

26 minute(s), direct connection, 11 lei

IR 1751 (Suceava) Buzau 12:46 Ramnicu Sarat 13:12

Route #12

13:59 - 14:25

26 minute(s), direct connection, 11 lei

IR 1663 (Iasi) Buzau 13:59 Ramnicu Sarat 14:25

Route #13

14:06 - 14:36

30 minute(s), direct connection, 5 lei

R 5106 (Adjud) Buzau 14:06 Ramnicu Sarat 14:36

Route #14

15:30 - 16:00

30 minute(s), direct connection, 5 lei

R 5053 (Marasesti) Buzau 15:30 Ramnicu Sarat 16:00

Route #15

16:27 - 16:57

30 minute(s), direct connection, 5 lei

R 5111 (Marasesti) Buzau 16:27 Ramnicu Sarat 16:57

Route #16

17:56 - 18:22

26 minute(s), direct connection, 11 lei

IR 1665 (Iasi) Buzau 17:56 Ramnicu Sarat 18:22

Route #17

19:11 - 19:41

30 minute(s), direct connection, 5 lei

R 5011 (Marasesti) Buzau 19:11 Ramnicu Sarat 19:41

Route #18

21:19 - 21:46

27 minute(s), direct connection, 11 lei

IR 1853 (Iasi) Buzau 21:19 Ramnicu Sarat 21:46

Route #19

21:19 - 21:46

27 minute(s), direct connection, 15 lei

IR-N 402 (Ungheni Prut Fr.) Buzau 21:19 Ramnicu Sarat 21:46

Route #20

23:27 - 23:53

26 minute(s), direct connection, 15 lei

IR-N 1653 (Vatra Dornei Bai hc.) Buzau 23:27 Ramnicu Sarat 23:53