Skip navigation

Train connections between Ploiesti Sud and Bucuresti Nord

You have chosen to search for connections between Ploiesti Sud and Bucuresti Nord on the 9th of March. We have found 17 possible routes. The shortest route takes 39 minute(s) and the longest one takes 1 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). There are 17 direct connections (no changes needed).
Show the return trips from Bucuresti Nord to Ploiesti Sud.

Wrong or missing data? Please add a comment.

Route #1

04:18 - 04:58

40 minute(s), direct connection, 20 lei

IR-N 1758 (Bucuresti Nord) Ploiesti Sud 04:18 Bucuresti Nord 04:58

Route #2

05:14 - 05:55

41 minute(s), direct connection, 20 lei

IR-N 1668 (Bucuresti Nord) Ploiesti Sud 05:14 Bucuresti Nord 05:55

Route #3

06:02 - 07:10

1 hour(s) and 8 minute(s), direct connection, 18 lei

IR 1550 (Bucuresti Nord) Ploiesti Sud 06:02 Bucuresti Nord 07:10

Route #4

07:34 - 08:41

1 hour(s) and 7 minute(s), direct connection, 7 lei

R 5012 (Bucuresti Nord) Ploiesti Sud 07:34 Bucuresti Nord 08:41

Route #5

08:15 - 08:58

43 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1658 (Bucuresti Nord) Ploiesti Sud 08:15 Bucuresti Nord 08:58

Route #6

09:50 - 10:58

1 hour(s) and 8 minute(s), direct connection, 9 lei

R 15150 (Bucuresti Nord) Ploiesti Sud 09:50 Bucuresti Nord 10:58

Route #7

10:35 - 11:16

41 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1750 (Bucuresti Nord) Ploiesti Sud 10:35 Bucuresti Nord 11:16

Route #8

11:40 - 12:25

45 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1572 (Bucuresti Nord) Ploiesti Sud 11:40 Bucuresti Nord 12:25

Route #9

12:09 - 12:54

45 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1660 (Bucuresti Nord) Ploiesti Sud 12:09 Bucuresti Nord 12:54

Route #10

14:21 - 15:02

41 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1752 (Bucuresti Nord) Ploiesti Sud 14:21 Bucuresti Nord 15:02

Route #11

15:31 - 16:36

1 hour(s) and 5 minute(s), direct connection, 7 lei

R 5008 (Bucuresti Nord) Ploiesti Sud 15:31 Bucuresti Nord 16:36

Route #12

16:07 - 16:53

46 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 15054 (Bucuresti Nord) Ploiesti Sud 16:07 Bucuresti Nord 16:53

Route #13

17:52 - 18:33

41 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1574 (Bucuresti Nord) Ploiesti Sud 17:52 Bucuresti Nord 18:33

Route #14

18:16 - 19:01

45 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1754 (Bucuresti Nord) Ploiesti Sud 18:16 Bucuresti Nord 19:01

Route #15

19:35 - 20:26

51 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1556 (Bucuresti Nord) Ploiesti Sud 19:35 Bucuresti Nord 20:26

Route #16

20:08 - 20:47

39 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1662 (Bucuresti Nord) Ploiesti Sud 20:08 Bucuresti Nord 20:47

Route #17

21:37 - 22:17

40 minute(s), direct connection, 14 lei

IR 1664 (Bucuresti Nord) Ploiesti Sud 21:37 Bucuresti Nord 22:17