Skip navigation

Train connections between Ramnicu Sarat and Buzau

You have chosen to search for connections between Ramnicu Sarat and Buzau on the 16th of July. We have found 15 possible routes. The shortest route takes 25 minute(s) and the longest one takes 30 minute(s). There are 15 direct connections (no changes needed).
Show the return trips from Buzau to Ramnicu Sarat.

Wrong or missing data? Please add a comment.

Route #1

00:27 - 00:52

25 minute(s), direct connection, 15 lei

IR-N 1952 (Mangalia) Ramnicu Sarat 00:27 Buzau 00:52

Route #2

02:38 - 03:03

25 minute(s), direct connection, 15 lei

IR-N 1756 (Bucuresti Nord) Ramnicu Sarat 02:38 Buzau 03:03

Route #3

03:34 - 03:59

25 minute(s), direct connection, 15 lei

IR-N 1668 (Bucuresti Nord) Ramnicu Sarat 03:34 Buzau 03:59

Route #4

04:58 - 05:23

25 minute(s), direct connection, 15 lei

IR-N 1654 (Bucuresti Nord) Ramnicu Sarat 04:58 Buzau 05:23

Route #5

05:30 - 05:59

29 minute(s), direct connection, 5 lei

R 5012 (Bucuresti Nord) Ramnicu Sarat 05:30 Buzau 05:59

Route #6

06:37 - 07:02

25 minute(s), direct connection, 11 lei

IR 1658 (Bucuresti Nord) Ramnicu Sarat 06:37 Buzau 07:02

Route #7

08:01 - 08:31

30 minute(s), direct connection, 5 lei

R 5302 (Buzau) Ramnicu Sarat 08:01 Buzau 08:31

Route #8

10:31 - 10:56

25 minute(s), direct connection, 11 lei

IR 1660 (Bucuresti Nord) Ramnicu Sarat 10:31 Buzau 10:56

Route #9

12:32 - 13:02

30 minute(s), direct connection, 5 lei

R 5105 (Galati) Ramnicu Sarat 12:32 Buzau 13:02

Route #10

14:15 - 14:45

30 minute(s), direct connection, 5 lei

R 5108 (Buzau) Ramnicu Sarat 14:15 Buzau 14:45

Route #11

16:37 - 17:02

25 minute(s), direct connection, 11 lei

IR 1754 (Bucuresti Nord) Ramnicu Sarat 16:37 Buzau 17:02

Route #12

17:13 - 17:43

30 minute(s), direct connection, 5 lei

R 5110 (Buzau) Ramnicu Sarat 17:13 Buzau 17:43

Route #13

18:30 - 18:55

25 minute(s), direct connection, 11 lei

IR 1662 (Bucuresti Nord) Ramnicu Sarat 18:30 Buzau 18:55

Route #14

19:37 - 20:03

26 minute(s), direct connection, 11 lei

IR 16068 (Ploiesti Vest) Ramnicu Sarat 19:37 Buzau 20:03

Route #15

21:17 - 21:47

30 minute(s), direct connection, 5 lei

R 5210 (Buzau) Ramnicu Sarat 21:17 Buzau 21:47