Skip navigation

Train connections between Sebes Olt h. and Iasi

You have chosen to search for connections between Sebes Olt h. and Iasi on the 4th of July. We have found 4 possible routes. The shortest route takes 12 hour(s) and 44 minute(s) and the longest one takes 17 hour(s) and 2 minute(s). There are 0 direct connections (no changes needed).
Show the return trips from Iasi to Sebes Olt h..

Wrong or missing data? Please add a comment.

Route #1

17:57 - 10:05 (next day)

16 hour(s) and 8 minute(s), 2 changes(s), 113 lei

R 2103 (Sibiu) Sebes Olt h. 17:57 Sibiu 18:43

Wait for 50 minute(s).

R 2415 (Teius) Sibiu 19:33 Vintu de Jos 22:03

Wait for 8 minute(s).
Please note that trains in Romania are not reliable, thus this might not be enough!

IR 1838 (Iasi) Vintu de Jos 22:11 Iasi 10:05 (next day)

Route #2

04:57 - 21:59

17 hour(s) and 2 minute(s), 3 changes(s), 157 lei

R 2511 (Sibiu) Sebes Olt h. 04:57 Sibiu 05:43

Wait for 40 minute(s).

IR 1739 (Cluj Napoca) Sibiu 06:23 Cluj Napoca 10:25

Wait for 6 minute(s).
Please note that trains in Romania are not reliable, thus this might not be enough!

R 15751 (Huedin) Cluj Napoca 10:31 Huedin 11:33

Wait for 10 minute(s).
Please note that trains in Romania are not reliable, thus this might not be enough!

IR 1834 (Iasi) Huedin 11:43 Iasi 21:59

Route #3

06:10 - 18:54

12 hour(s) and 44 minute(s), 3 changes(s), 139 lei

R 2515 (Sibiu) Sebes Olt h. 06:10 Sibiu 06:58

Wait for 14 minute(s).
Please note that trains in Romania are not reliable, thus this might not be enough!

IR 473-2 (Bucuresti Nord) Sibiu 07:12 Ploiesti Vest 11:45

Wait for 39 minute(s).

R 15110 (Ploiesti Sud) Ploiesti Vest 12:24 Ploiesti Sud 12:30

Wait for 17 minute(s).

IR 1663 (Iasi) Ploiesti Sud 12:47 Iasi 18:54

Route #4

04:57 (next day) - 21:59 (next day)

17 hour(s) and 2 minute(s), 3 changes(s), 157 lei

R 2511 (Sibiu) Sebes Olt h. 04:57 (next day) Sibiu 05:43 (next day)

Wait for 40 minute(s).

IR 1739 (Cluj Napoca) Sibiu 06:23 (next day) Cluj Napoca 10:25 (next day)

Wait for 6 minute(s).
Please note that trains in Romania are not reliable, thus this might not be enough!

R 15751 (Huedin) Cluj Napoca 10:31 (next day) Huedin 11:33 (next day)

Wait for 10 minute(s).
Please note that trains in Romania are not reliable, thus this might not be enough!

IR 1834 (Iasi) Huedin 11:43 (next day) Iasi 21:59 (next day)