Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1003 going from Vicsani Fr. Ruse

The train number IR 1003, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Vicsani Fr. at 16:40 and arrives to Ruse at 04:50 (next day). The distance between Vicsani Fr. and Ruse is 629 km. The total travel time is 12 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 52 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Vicsani Fr. to Ruse.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Ruse. It also passes through 65 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Vicsani Fr. 16:40 Vicsani 16:51 44 min.
Vicsani 17:35 Dornesti 17:49 1 min.
Dornesti 17:50 Milisauti Hm. 18:02 1 min.
Milisauti Hm. 18:03 Darmanesti 18:12 1 min.
Darmanesti 18:13 Suceava Nord 18:22 1 min.
Suceava Nord 18:23 Suceava 18:28 12 min.
Lespezi Hm. 19:19 Pascani 19:28 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 20:22 Bacau 20:31 2 min.
Sascut Hm. 21:09 Adjud 21:19 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 21:54 Focsani 22:10 2 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 23:15 Buzau 23:18 2 min.
Ploiesti Est 00:19 (next day) Ploiesti Sud 00:25 (next day) 2 min.
Chitila 01:11 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 01:22 (next day) 18 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 02:26 (next day) Videle 02:33 (next day) 1 min.
Balanoaia Hm. 03:39 (next day) Giurgiu Nord 03:48 (next day) 37 min.
Ruse Triaj 04:43 (next day) Ruse 04:50 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1003 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.