Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1004 going from Ruse Vicsani Fr.

The train number IR 1004, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ruse at 00:20 and arrives to Vicsani Fr. at 13:05. The distance between Ruse and Vicsani Fr. is 629 km. The total travel time is 12 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ruse to Vicsani Fr..

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Vicsani Fr.. It also passes through 65 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ruse 00:20 Ruse Triaj 00:27
Giurgiu Nord Fr. 00:34 Giurgiu Nord 00:45 30 min.
R. 2 Videle 02:18 Videle 02:24 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 03:13 Bucuresti Nord 03:19 18 min.
Ploiesti Triaj 04:24 Ploiesti Sud 04:30 3 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 05:40 Buzau 05:43 3 min.
Cotesti Hm. 06:47 Focsani 06:56 2 min.
Pufesti Hm. 07:33 Adjud 07:46 2 min.
Valea Seaca 08:23 Bacau 08:32 2 min.
Pascani Triaj 09:32 Pascani 09:38 3 min.
Varatec 10:24 Suceava 10:31 19 min.
Suceava 10:50 Suceava Nord 10:55 1 min.
Suceava Nord 10:56 Darmanesti 11:06 1 min.
Darmanesti 11:07 Milisauti Hm. 11:17 1 min.
Milisauti Hm. 11:18 Dornesti 11:32 1 min.
Dornesti 11:33 Vicsani 11:47 56 min.
Vicsani 12:43 Vicsani Fr. 12:52

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1004 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.