Skip navigation

Information about train R 1090 going from Vidin Patnicheska Craiova

The train number R 1090, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Vidin Patnicheska at 12:45 and arrives to Craiova at 15:50. The distance between Vidin Patnicheska and Craiova is 119 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 5 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Vidin Patnicheska to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Vidin Patnicheska 12:45 Vidin Tovarna Km. 1+468 12:48
Ram. Golenti 12:58 Golenti Hm. 13:03 2 min.
Golenti Hm. 13:05 Maglavit h. 13:20 1 min.
Maglavit h. 13:21 Motatei Hm. 13:35 1 min.
Motatei Hm. 13:36 Bailesti 13:58 1 min.
Bailesti 13:59 Boureni P.M. 14:11 1 min.
Boureni P.M. 14:12 Silistea Crucii h. 14:16 1 min.
Silistea Crucii h. 14:17 Afumati h. 14:25 1 min.
Afumati h. 14:26 Portaresti Hm. 14:44 1 min.
Portaresti Hm. 14:45 Cerat h. 14:53 1 min.
Cerat h. 14:54 Segarcea 15:00 1 min.
Segarcea 15:01 Segarcea Nord hc. 15:03 1 min.
Segarcea Nord hc. 15:04 Dealul Robului h. 15:09 1 min.
Dealul Robului h. 15:10 Salcuta Hm. 15:15 1 min.
Salcuta Hm. 15:16 Podari 15:29 1 min.
R. 1 Jiu 15:37 Jiu Hm. 15:40 1 min.
Jiu Hm. 15:41 Bordei hc.(900) 15:44 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 15:45 Craiova 15:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1090 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.