Skip navigation

Information about train R 1091 going from Craiova Vidin Patnicheska

The train number R 1091, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 08:10 and arrives to Vidin Patnicheska at 11:23. The distance between Craiova and Vidin Patnicheska is 119 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 13 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Vidin Patnicheska.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Vidin Patnicheska. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 08:10 Bordei hc.(900) 08:13 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 08:14 Jiu Hm. 08:19 1 min.
R. 1 Jiu 08:23 Podari 08:30 1 min.
Podari 08:31 Salcuta Hm. 08:45 1 min.
Salcuta Hm. 08:46 Dealul Robului h. 08:51 1 min.
Dealul Robului h. 08:52 Segarcea Nord hc. 09:00 1 min.
Segarcea Nord hc. 09:01 Segarcea 09:04 1 min.
Segarcea 09:05 Cerat h. 09:11 1 min.
Cerat h. 09:12 Portaresti Hm. 09:21 1 min.
Portaresti Hm. 09:22 Afumati h. 09:39 1 min.
Afumati h. 09:40 Silistea Crucii h. 09:48 1 min.
Silistea Crucii h. 09:49 Boureni P.M. 09:53 1 min.
Boureni P.M. 09:54 Bailesti 10:06 1 min.
Bailesti 10:07 Motatei Hm. 10:28 1 min.
Motatei Hm. 10:29 Maglavit h. 10:43 1 min.
Maglavit h. 10:44 Golenti Hm. 10:59 6 min.
Vidin Tovarna Km. 1+468 11:20 Vidin Patnicheska 11:23

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1091 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.