Skip navigation

Information about train IR 12831 going from Galati Iasi

The train number IR 12831, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 04:16 and arrives to Iasi at 09:06. The distance between Galati and Iasi is 255 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 50 minute(s). The average speed is 53 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 25 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 04:16 Ramificatia Tunel 04:20
Filesti Hm. 04:29 Barbosi 04:36 2 min.
Hanu Conachi Hm. 05:19 Liesti 05:26 1 min.
Barcea 05:45 Tecuci 05:58 9 min.
Tutova 06:35 Barlad 06:53 2 min.
Banca Hm. 07:08 Crasna 07:22 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 07:31 Vaslui 07:37 9 min.
Balteni Hm. 07:54 Buhaiesti 08:04 2 min.
Rebricea Hm. 08:13 Scanteia Hm. 08:18 8 min.
Grajduri 08:33 Barnova Hm. 08:40 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 08:50 Nicolina 08:56 1 min.
Nicolina 08:57 Iasi 09:06

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 12831 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.