Skip navigation

Information about train R 13374 going from Timisoara Nord Caransebes

The train number R 13374, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 08:10 and arrives to Caransebes at 12:54. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Caransebes is 98 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 44 minute(s). The average speed is 21 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Caransebes.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Caransebes. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 08:10 Timisoara Est 08:16 1 min.
Timisoara Est 08:17 Ghiroda h. 08:22 1 min.
Ghiroda h. 08:23 Remetea Mare 08:28 1 min.
Remetea Mare 08:29 Izvin h. 08:36 1 min.
Izvin h. 08:37 Recas 08:43 1 min.
Recas 08:44 Sustra h. 08:51 1 min.
Sustra h. 08:52 Topolovat 08:56 4 min.
Topolovat 09:00 Chizatau Hm. 09:08 1 min.
Chizatau Hm. 09:09 Belint Hm. 09:14 1 min.
Belint Hm. 09:15 Jabar Hm. 09:21 1 min.
Jabar Hm. 09:22 Lugoj 09:30 150 min.
Lugoj 12:00 Tapia Hm. 12:07 1 min.
Tapia Hm. 12:08 Gavojdia 12:14 1 min.
Gavojdia 12:15 Jena Hm. 12:22 1 min.
Jena Hm. 12:23 Sacu h. 12:27 1 min.
Sacu h. 12:28 Cavaran 12:32 1 min.
Cavaran 12:33 Zagujeni Hm. 12:43 1 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 12:44 Tibiscu h. 12:48 1 min.
Tibiscu h. 12:49 Caransebes 12:54

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 13374 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.