Skip navigation

Information about train IR 14065 going from Brasov Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 14065, operated by Regiotrans leaves Brasov at 07:44 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 19:41. The distance between Brasov and Timisoara Nord is 509 km. The total travel time is 11 hour(s) and 57 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 46 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 07:44 Stupini Hm. 07:51
Apata 08:23 Augustin Hm. 08:39 1 min.
Racos Hm. 08:55 Rupea 09:15 1 min.
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 10:19 Sighisoara 10:28 4 min.
Atel Hm. 11:04 Medias 11:20 2 min.
Medias 11:22 Copsa Mica 11:38 1 min.
Micasasa Hm. 11:53 Valea Lunga 12:05 8 min.
Campu Libertatii Hm. 12:23 Blaj 12:27 12 min.
Craciunel Hm. 12:46 Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 13:02 8 min.
Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 13:10 Coslariu 13:16 5 min.
Santimbru Hm. 13:35 Barabant Hm. 13:42 8 min.
Barabant Hm. 13:50 Alba Iulia 13:58 8 min.
Alba Iulia 14:06 Vintu de Jos 14:20 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 14:29 Sibot 14:43 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 14:51 Orastie 14:59 6 min.
Ram. Simeria 15:24 Simeria 15:28 2 min.
Simeria 15:30 Deva 15:42 2 min.
Branisca Hm. 16:01 Ilia 16:14 1 min.
Ilteu 16:46 Savarsin 16:56 1 min.
Milova 17:33 Radna 17:42 1 min.
Glogovat 18:12 Arad 18:19 20 min.
Ram. Glogovat 18:43 Aradu Nou 18:46 5 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 19:33 Timisoara Nord 19:41

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 14065 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.