Skip navigation

Information about train R 14325 going from Timisoara Nord Lovrin

The train number R 14325, operated by Regiotrans leaves Timisoara Nord at 19:33 and arrives to Lovrin at 21:22. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Lovrin is 66 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 49 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Lovrin.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Lovrin. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 19:33 Ram. Pav. C.F.R. 19:37
Ram. Ronat Triaj 19:38 Ronat Triaj Cab.1 h. 19:39 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Cab.1 h. 19:40 Ronat Triaj h. 19:43 1 min.
Ronat Triaj h. 19:44 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 19:46 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 19:47 Sanandrei Hm. 19:53 1 min.
Semnal Sanandrei 19:56 Hodoni h. 20:03 1 min.
Hodoni h. 20:04 Chinezu h. 20:11 1 min.
Chinezu h. 20:12 Barateaz h. 20:17 1 min.
Barateaz h. 20:18 Gelu hc. 20:23 1 min.
Gelu hc. 20:24 Varias hc. 20:30 1 min.
Varias hc. 20:31 Periam 20:41 10 min.
Periam 20:51 Pesac h. 21:04 1 min.
Pesac h. 21:05 Satu Nou Hm. 21:13 1 min.
Satu Nou Hm. 21:14 Lovrin 21:22

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 14325 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.