Skip navigation

Information about train R 14387 going from Timisoara Nord Sannicolau Mare

The train number R 14387, operated by Regiotrans leaves Timisoara Nord at 07:53 and arrives to Sannicolau Mare at 09:47. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Sannicolau Mare is 63 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 54 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Sannicolau Mare.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Sannicolau Mare. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 07:53 Ram. Pav. C.F.R. 07:57
Ram. Ronat Triaj 07:58 Ronat Triaj Cab.1 h. 08:00 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Cab.1 h. 08:01 Ronat Triaj h. 08:03 1 min.
Ronat Triaj h. 08:04 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 08:06 1 min.
Semnal Ronat Triaj 08:08 Dudestii Noi Hm. 08:14 1 min.
Dudestii Noi Hm. 08:15 Pescaretu Mic hc. 08:26 1 min.
Pescaretu Mic hc. 08:27 Biled 08:47 1 min.
Biled 08:48 Sandra h. 08:59 1 min.
Sandra h. 09:00 Satu Nou Hm. 09:15 1 min.
Satu Nou Hm. 09:16 Lovrin 09:23 1 min.
Lovrin 09:24 Tomnaticu h. 09:35 1 min.
Tomnaticu h. 09:36 Sannicolau Mare 09:47

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 14387 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.