Skip navigation

Information about train R 14390 going from Sannicolau Mare Timisoara Nord

The train number R 14390, operated by Regiotrans leaves Sannicolau Mare at 11:51 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 13:49. The distance between Sannicolau Mare and Timisoara Nord is 63 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 58 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sannicolau Mare to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sannicolau Mare 11:51 Tomnaticu h. 12:02 1 min.
Tomnaticu h. 12:03 Lovrin 12:14 2 min.
Lovrin 12:16 Satu Nou Hm. 12:24 1 min.
Satu Nou Hm. 12:25 Sandra h. 12:40 1 min.
Sandra h. 12:41 Biled 12:53 1 min.
Biled 12:54 Pescaretu Mic hc. 13:14 1 min.
Pescaretu Mic hc. 13:15 Dudestii Noi Hm. 13:25 1 min.
Semnal Ronat Triaj 13:33 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 13:34 3 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 13:37 Ronat Triaj h. 13:39 1 min.
Ram. Pav. C.F.R. 13:45 Timisoara Nord 13:49

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 14390 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.