Skip navigation

Information about train IR 144-1 going from Cluj Napoca Biharkeresztes

The train number IR 144-1, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 07:35 and arrives to Biharkeresztes at 11:04. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Biharkeresztes is 170 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 29 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Biharkeresztes.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Biharkeresztes. It also passes through 17 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 07:35 Baciu Triaj Hm. 07:41
Garbau Hm. 07:54 Aghires 08:01 1 min.
Stana Hm. 08:14 Huedin 08:25 1 min.
Poieni 08:39 Ciucea Hm. 08:46 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 09:01 Bratca 09:08 1 min.
Bratca 09:09 Suncuius Hm. 09:17 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 09:26 Alesd 09:38 1 min.
Oradea Est 10:05 Oradea 10:11 5 min.
Oradea 10:16 Episcopia Bihor 10:24 25 min.
Episcopia Bihor Fr. 10:58 Biharkeresztes 11:04

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 144-1 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.