Skip navigation

Information about train R 14500 going from Resita Nord Timisoara Nord

The train number R 14500, operated by Regiotrans leaves Resita Nord at 04:01 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 06:15. The distance between Resita Nord and Timisoara Nord is 95 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 14 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Resita Nord to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Resita Nord 04:01 Semnal Resita Nord 04:02
Semnal Resita Nord 04:02 Calnic h. 04:04 1 min.
Calnic h. 04:05 Moniom h. 04:13 1 min.
Moniom h. 04:14 Coltan h. 04:19 1 min.
Coltan h. 04:20 Bocsa Montana hc. 04:27 1 min.
Bocsa Montana hc. 04:28 Vasiova 04:32 1 min.
Traversare Bocsa Romana 04:36 Bocsa Romana hc. 04:38 1 min.
Bocsa Romana halta hc. 04:41 Berzovia 04:49 1 min.
Berzovia 04:50 Ghertenis hc. 04:54 1 min.
Ghertenis hc. 04:55 Maureni hc. 05:01 1 min.
Maureni hc. 05:02 Gataia 05:10 1 min.
Gataia 05:11 Birda hcv. 05:20 1 min.
Semnal Voiteni 05:28 Voiteni 05:30 3 min.
Voiteni 05:33 Jebel 05:43 1 min.
Jebel 05:44 Padureni Timis P.M. 05:48 1 min.
Padureni Timis P.M. 05:49 Timiseni Hm. 05:55 1 min.
Timiseni Hm. 05:56 Timisoara C.E.T. 06:01 1 min.
Timisoara C.E.T. 06:02 Timisoara Sud 06:05 1 min.
Ram. Modos 06:10 Timisoara Nord 06:15

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 14500 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.