Skip navigation

Information about train R 14506 going from Resita Nord Timisoara Nord

The train number R 14506, operated by Regiotrans leaves Resita Nord at 11:39 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 14:17. The distance between Resita Nord and Timisoara Nord is 95 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Resita Nord to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Resita Nord 11:39 Semnal Resita Nord 11:43
Semnal Resita Nord 11:43 Calnic h. 11:45 1 min.
Calnic h. 11:46 Moniom h. 11:55 1 min.
Moniom h. 11:56 Coltan h. 12:02 1 min.
Coltan h. 12:03 Bocsa Montana hc. 12:10 1 min.
Bocsa Montana hc. 12:11 Vasiova 12:15 1 min.
Traversare Bocsa Romana 12:19 Bocsa Romana hc. 12:21 1 min.
Bocsa Romana halta hc. 12:24 Berzovia 12:32 10 min.
Berzovia 12:42 Ghertenis hc. 12:46 1 min.
Ghertenis hc. 12:47 Maureni hc. 12:54 1 min.
Maureni hc. 12:55 Gataia 13:03 1 min.
Gataia 13:04 Birda hcv. 13:14 1 min.
Semnal Voiteni 13:22 Voiteni 13:24 3 min.
Voiteni 13:27 Jebel 13:37 1 min.
Jebel 13:38 Padureni Timis P.M. 13:44 1 min.
Padureni Timis P.M. 13:45 Timiseni Hm. 13:51 1 min.
Timiseni Hm. 13:52 Timisoara C.E.T. 13:58 1 min.
Timisoara C.E.T. 13:59 Timisoara Sud 14:02 5 min.
Ram. Modos 14:12 Timisoara Nord 14:17

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 14506 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.