Skip navigation

Information about train R 14843 going from Roman Iasi

The train number R 14843, operated by Regiotrans leaves Roman at 05:26 and arrives to Iasi at 08:35. The distance between Roman and Iasi is 116 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 9 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Roman to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Roman 05:26 Semnal Roman 05:28
Semnal Roman 05:28 Sagna h. 05:36 1 min.
Sagna h. 05:37 Vulpasesti h. 05:47 1 min.
Vulpasesti h. 05:48 Stanita h. 05:56 1 min.
Stanita h. 05:57 Piscu Rusului h. 06:08 1 min.
Piscu Rusului h. 06:09 Zece Prajini h 06:18 1 min.
Zece Prajini h 06:19 Dagata 06:25 8 min.
Dagata 06:33 Balusesti h 06:37 1 min.
Balusesti h 06:38 Suhulet h. 06:42 1 min.
Suhulet h. 06:43 Maresal C-tin Prezan Hm. 06:49 1 min.
Maresal C-tin Prezan Hm. 06:50 Dumesti h. 06:57 1 min.
Dumesti h. 06:58 Rafaila h. 07:05 1 min.
Rafaila h. 07:06 Negresti Vaslui Hm. 07:13 1 min.
Semnal Buhaiesti 07:27 Buhaiesti 07:30 1 min.
Buhaiesti 07:31 Ratesu Cuzei h. 07:35 1 min.
Ratesu Cuzei h. 07:36 Rebricea Hm. 07:41 5 min.
Rebricea Hm. 07:46 Scanteia Hm. 07:51 1 min.
Scanteia Hm. 07:52 Grajduri 07:58 1 min.
Grajduri 07:59 Barnova Hm. 08:07 1 min.
Barnova Hm. 08:08 Picioru Lupului h. 08:13 1 min.
Picioru Lupului h. 08:14 Ciurea Hm. 08:19 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 08:20 Nicolina 08:25 1 min.
Nicolina 08:26 Iasi 08:35

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 14843 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.