Skip navigation

Information about train R 15002 going from Nehoiasu Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 15002, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Nehoiasu at 03:42 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 09:00. The distance between Nehoiasu and Bucuresti Nord is 204 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Nehoiasu to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 33 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 13 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Nehoiasu 03:42 Nehoiu h. 03:46 1 min.
Nehoiu h. 03:47 Paltineni h. 03:51 1 min.
Paltineni h. 03:52 Setu h. 03:55 1 min.
Setu h. 03:56 Valea Sibiciului h. 04:02 1 min.
Valea Sibiciului h. 04:03 Patarlagele Hm. 04:08 1 min.
Patarlagele Hm. 04:09 Maruntisu hcv. 04:15 1 min.
Maruntisu hcv. 04:16 Valea Seaca h. 04:19 1 min.
Valea Seaca h. 04:20 Gura Bascii h. 04:23 1 min.
Gura Bascii h. 04:24 Cislau hcv. 04:27 1 min.
Cislau hcv. 04:28 Viperesti hc. 04:37 1 min.
Viperesti hc. 04:38 Rusavatu hc. 04:43 1 min.
Rusavatu hc. 04:44 Badila h. 04:49 1 min.
Badila h. 04:50 Parscov 04:56 1 min.
Parscov 04:57 Magura hcv. 05:01 1 min.
Magura hcv. 05:02 Unguriu hc. 05:07 1 min.
Unguriu hc. 05:08 Ojasca h. 05:12 1 min.
Ojasca h. 05:13 Berca Hm. 05:17 1 min.
Berca Hm. 05:18 Candesti hc. 05:23 1 min.
Candesti hc. 05:24 Vernesti h. 05:30 1 min.
Vernesti h. 05:31 Buzau Nord Hm. 05:37 13 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 05:56 Buzau 06:00 24 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 06:27 Ulmeni 06:38 1 min.
Ulmeni 06:39 Sahateni Hm. 06:52 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 06:53 Mizil 07:00 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 07:08 Tomsani hc. 07:12 1 min.
Cricov Hm. 07:18 Muru hc. 07:20 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 07:34 Ploiesti Sud 07:40 2 min.
Ploiesti Sud 07:42 Ploiesti Vest 07:47 6 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 07:56 Brazi 08:00 1 min.
Brazi 08:01 Prahova h. 08:07 1 min.
Prahova h. 08:08 Crivina 08:13 6 min.
Crivina 08:19 Scrovistea h. 08:23 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 08:24 Peris 08:31 1 min.
Chitila 08:49 Bucuresti Nord 09:00

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15002 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.