Skip navigation

Information about train R 15003 going from Bucuresti Nord Nehoiasu

The train number R 15003, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 17:20 and arrives to Nehoiasu at 22:23. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Nehoiasu is 204 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 3 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Nehoiasu.

Route details

This train stops 32 times before reaching its destination: Nehoiasu. It also passes through 13 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 17:20 Chitila 17:29
Buftea 17:34 Peris 17:44 1 min.
Peris 17:45 Scrovistea h. 17:50 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 17:51 Crivina 17:56 1 min.
Crivina 17:57 Brazi 18:08 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 18:13 Ploiesti Vest 18:17 9 min.
Ploiesti Vest 18:26 Ploiesti Sud 18:31 5 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 18:50 Muru hc. 18:53 1 min.
Cricov Hm. 18:57 Tomsani hc. 19:02 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 19:08 Mizil 19:15 2 min.
Mizil 19:17 Sahateni Hm. 19:26 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 19:27 Ulmeni 19:38 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 19:53 Buzau 19:56 20 min.
Semnal Buzau 20:21 Buzau Nord Hm. 20:26 1 min.
Buzau Nord Hm. 20:27 Vernesti h. 20:34 1 min.
Vernesti h. 20:35 Candesti hc. 20:41 1 min.
Candesti hc. 20:42 Berca Hm. 20:48 1 min.
Berca Hm. 20:49 Ojasca h. 20:52 1 min.
Ojasca h. 20:53 Unguriu hc. 20:57 1 min.
Unguriu hc. 20:58 Magura hcv. 21:03 1 min.
Magura hcv. 21:04 Parscov 21:09 1 min.
Parscov 21:10 Badila h. 21:16 1 min.
Badila h. 21:17 Rusavatu hc. 21:21 1 min.
Rusavatu hc. 21:22 Viperesti hc. 21:27 1 min.
Viperesti hc. 21:28 Cislau hcv. 21:37 1 min.
Cislau hcv. 21:38 Gura Bascii h. 21:41 1 min.
Gura Bascii h. 21:42 Valea Seaca h. 21:45 1 min.
Valea Seaca h. 21:46 Maruntisu hcv. 21:49 1 min.
Maruntisu hcv. 21:50 Patarlagele Hm. 21:56 1 min.
Patarlagele Hm. 21:57 Valea Sibiciului h. 22:01 1 min.
Valea Sibiciului h. 22:02 Setu h. 22:08 1 min.
Setu h. 22:09 Paltineni h. 22:13 1 min.
Paltineni h. 22:14 Nehoiu h. 22:18 1 min.
Nehoiu h. 22:19 Nehoiasu 22:23

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15003 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.