Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15032 going from Oradea Cluj Napoca

The train number IR 15032, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Oradea at 04:46 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 07:43. The distance between Oradea and Cluj Napoca is 152 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 57 minute(s). The average speed is 52 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 8 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 04:46 Oradea Est 04:51
Ram. Oradea Est Gr. A 04:54 Osorhei Hm. 04:58 1 min.
Osorhei Hm. 04:59 Tileagd 05:09 1 min.
Telechiu Hm. 05:13 Alesd 05:19 1 min.
Alesd 05:20 Vadu Crisului Hm. 05:31 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 05:32 Suncuius Hm. 05:40 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 05:41 Bratca 05:48 1 min.
Bratca 05:49 Bulz Hm. 05:55 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 05:56 Piatra Craiului Hm. 06:02 8 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 06:10 Lacu Crisului h. 06:14 1 min.
Lacu Crisului h. 06:15 Negreni h. 06:19 1 min.
Negreni h. 06:20 Ciucea Hm. 06:24 1 min.
Ciucea Hm. 06:25 Poieni 06:32 1 min.
Poieni 06:33 Bologa h. 06:36 1 min.
Bologa h. 06:37 Braisoru Hm. 06:41 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 06:42 Huedin 06:50 1 min.
Stana Hm. 07:02 Aghires h. 07:10 1 min.
Aghires h. 07:11 Aghires 07:15 1 min.
Aghires 07:16 Garbau Hm. 07:23 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 07:37 Cluj Napoca 07:43

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15032 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.