Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15033 going from Cluj Napoca Oradea

The train number IR 15033, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 08:54 and arrives to Oradea at 11:55. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Oradea is 152 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 1 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 8 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 08:54 Baciu Triaj Hm. 09:00
Mera Hm. 09:06 Garbau Hm. 09:13 1 min.
Garbau Hm. 09:14 Aghires 09:22 1 min.
Aghires 09:23 Aghires h. 09:26 1 min.
Stana Hm. 09:38 Huedin 09:49 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 09:57 Poieni 10:03 1 min.
Poieni 10:04 Ciucea Hm. 10:12 1 min.
Ciucea Hm. 10:13 Negreni h. 10:16 1 min.
Negreni h. 10:17 Lacu Crisului h. 10:20 1 min.
Lacu Crisului h. 10:21 Piatra Craiului Hm. 10:25 1 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 10:26 Bulz Hm. 10:31 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 10:32 Stana de Vale h. 10:34 1 min.
Stana de Vale h. 10:35 Bratca 10:40 1 min.
Bratca 10:41 Suncuius Hm. 10:48 5 min.
Suncuius Hm. 10:53 Vadu Crisului Hm. 11:01 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 11:02 Alesd 11:13 1 min.
Telechiu Hm. 11:20 Tileagd 11:25 5 min.
Tileagd 11:30 Osorhei Hm. 11:41 1 min.
Ram. Oradea Est Gr. A 11:45 Oradea Est 11:48 1 min.
Oradea Est 11:49 Oradea 11:55

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15033 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.