Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15034 going from Oradea Cluj Napoca

The train number IR 15034, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Oradea at 12:53 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 15:45. The distance between Oradea and Cluj Napoca is 152 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 52 minute(s). The average speed is 53 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 10 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 12:53 Oradea Est 12:58
Ram. Oradea Est Gr. A 13:00 Osorhei Hm. 13:03 1 min.
Telechiu Hm. 13:17 Alesd 13:23 1 min.
Alesd 13:24 Vadu Crisului Hm. 13:35 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 13:36 Suncuius Hm. 13:44 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 13:45 Bratca 13:53 1 min.
Bratca 13:54 Stana de Vale h. 13:58 1 min.
Stana de Vale h. 13:59 Bulz Hm. 14:02 2 min.
Bulz Hm. 14:04 Piatra Craiului Hm. 14:09 1 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 14:10 Lacu Crisului h. 14:14 1 min.
Lacu Crisului h. 14:15 Negreni h. 14:19 1 min.
Negreni h. 14:20 Ciucea Hm. 14:24 2 min.
Ciucea Hm. 14:26 Poieni 14:33 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 14:41 Huedin 14:49 2 min.
Stana Hm. 15:02 Aghires h. 15:11 1 min.
Aghires h. 15:12 Aghires 15:16 1 min.
Aghires 15:17 Garbau Hm. 15:25 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 15:39 Cluj Napoca 15:45

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15034 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.