Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15036 going from Oradea Cluj Napoca

The train number IR 15036, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Oradea at 15:20 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 18:17. The distance between Oradea and Cluj Napoca is 152 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 57 minute(s). The average speed is 52 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 8 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 15:20 Oradea Est 15:25
Ram. Oradea Est Gr. A 15:27 Osorhei Hm. 15:30 1 min.
Telechiu Hm. 15:44 Alesd 15:49 1 min.
Alesd 15:50 Vadu Crisului Hm. 16:01 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 16:02 Suncuius Hm. 16:10 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 16:11 Bratca 16:18 4 min.
Bratca 16:22 Stana de Vale h. 16:26 1 min.
Stana de Vale h. 16:27 Bulz Hm. 16:30 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 16:31 Piatra Craiului Hm. 16:35 1 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 16:36 Lacu Crisului h. 16:40 1 min.
Lacu Crisului h. 16:41 Negreni h. 16:44 1 min.
Negreni h. 16:45 Ciucea Hm. 16:48 7 min.
Ciucea Hm. 16:55 Poieni 17:03 1 min.
Poieni 17:04 Braisoru Hm. 17:11 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 17:12 Huedin 17:20 1 min.
Huedin 17:21 Stana Hm. 17:33 1 min.
Stana Hm. 17:34 Aghires h. 17:43 1 min.
Aghires h. 17:44 Aghires 17:48 1 min.
Aghires 17:49 Garbau Hm. 17:57 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 18:11 Cluj Napoca 18:17

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15036 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.